Close
Advertise Here
Page 2 of 16 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 158
  1. #11


    Quote Originally Posted by Toad King View Post
    Unfortunately you will have to redownload.
    That's okay. No biggie. Small price to pay to see this project continue.

    How can I find the new version in the store?

  2. #12
    OUYA Devotee CadmiumRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Statesboro, GA
    Posts
    109


    I can't seem to understand anything about the input configurations in RetroArch.. the screen won't respond after I try to put in the new controls with the OUYA controller and it doesn't tell me that they're registered in. Is there something I'm doing wrong?

  3. #13


    Just two things, 4 player support for the psx emu and full support for the arcade stick xbox 360 and you are the best of the best

  4. #14


    Does it support iCade?
    MasviL - "OUYA Potential Owner"

  5. #15
    OUYA Devotee WilliamSpidey77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Brazilian countryside
    Posts
    177


    One moment please, I'm a bit confused: are there TWO Retroarch in discover now? I had download one retroarch, with a red icon, but now there are another retroarch in discover, with a grey/white icon.

    They are not the same app? Do I need do uninstall the old one (red) and use only the new app (white/grey)? Only the last one will be updated?

    Are there differences in the cores of the two versions?
    virtus junxit mors non separabit

  6. #16
    OUYA Devotee X900BattleApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Sunnyvale, CA
    Posts
    171


    Use the one with "Updated: October 16, 2013" and delete the previous version you had.

  7. #17
    OUYA Devotee WilliamSpidey77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Brazilian countryside
    Posts
    177


    Ok, thanks!

    Now I see there is only one RetroArch in discover.

    When I tried to see the "details" about the old one it only display an error message, so I uninstalled it and keep the new one.
    virtus junxit mors non separabit

  8. #18


    Re: RetroArch - Libretro

    Can anyone get prboom/doom to work? I put in doom1.wad from the shareware and the prboom wad. It just keeps crashing every time it tries to load.

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk

  9. #19


    Quote Originally Posted by Gamesboro View Post
    Can anyone get prboom/doom to work? I put in doom1.wad from the shareware and the prboom wad. It just keeps crashing every time it tries to load.

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk
    in addition to the doom wads, you NEED to have the prboom wad in your doom wad (ROM) directory as well. Just google prboom wad -- it's free to download.

  10. #20
    OUYA Fan Blake David's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Austin, TX
    Posts
    19


    can anyone guide me in the right direction on how to get the analog sticks mapped in mame? tried several different ways and just can't seem to get it to work

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •