Close
Advertise Here
Page 11 of 25 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast
Results 101 to 110 of 245
  1. #101
    New User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    1
    Chats
    0
    Hi there, i paid 3 bucks for fpse before the latest update and now its telling to purchase it again. Who do i complain to? I still have the reciept that ouya sent me through email detailing when i purchased it.
    I like this emulator but not enough to pay twice for.

  2. #102
    Ouya Fan JudgeDrokk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    39
    Chats
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Pedobear24 View Post
    Hi there, i paid 3 bucks for fpse before the latest update and now its telling to purchase it again. Who do i complain to? I still have the reciept that ouya sent me through email detailing when i purchased it.
    I like this emulator but not enough to pay twice for.
    Ive have got the same problem but with........ YOU DONT KNOW JACK............ i paid $10 for e xtra levels............ and after the last update, they have gone......... i got the update now banner back?!

  3. #103
    Ouya Devotee
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    373
    Chats
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Pedobear24 View Post
    Hi there, i paid 3 bucks for fpse before the latest update and now its telling to purchase it again. Who do i complain to? I still have the reciept that ouya sent me through email detailing when i purchased it.
    I like this emulator but not enough to pay twice for.
    I just clicked pay again.
    Ouya did not charge for it.
    Cannot gurantee it works for you the same way!

  4. #104
    Quote Originally Posted by Rojovelasco View Post
    I'm currently playing FF7 on sideloaded ePSXe without any enhanced graphics. Anyone of you could tell me if this game si really playable in HD on FPse?
    Thanks in advance.
    Hey. I've tried a lot of different settings and had it running almost flawlessly in 1080p (bit of slowdown at the beginning of a battle). The visuals look stunning. But unfortunately the sound is not even close to the masterful original quality as in ePSXe. Since FF7 is only enjoyable wiht the correct music and sound effects, I cannot recommend playing it on FPse until they fix the sound.

  5. #105
    New User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    1
    Chats
    0
    me playing Sotn on fpse on my ouya. High def, no frame skip. I payed for the app. My only complaint is the not remembering my control input. using a sixaxis. Also when ever i press L1 it uses the mist once for a second then wont do it again, then when I go into options to select items and what not it wont let me pick anything because the cursor keeps moving by itself. other than that which is pretty annoying, its pretty good

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dJbzjykd5ww

  6. #106
    Ouya Fan vonfnas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    42
    Chats
    0
    Is FPse free atm?
    I downloaded it and tried a game, it works perfectly and there's sound.
    Can't find a buy option either.

  7. #107
    Ouya Devotee miketrike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Live Oak, TX
    Posts
    115
    Chats
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by vonfnas View Post
    Is FPse free atm?
    I downloaded it and tried a game, it works perfectly and there's sound.
    Can't find a buy option either.
    It pops up in the left corner saying "buy now" and you have to use the touch pad to click it.

  8. #108
    Ouya Devotee
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    124
    Chats
    0
    i want it to work in HD as advertised with open gl (i was deceived when i purchased this) and I'd also prefer if it saved the controller layout you select.

  9. #109
    Ouya Fan
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    45
    Chats
    0
    Anyone figure out how to get it to display the game covers like in the screenshot?

  10. #110
    Ouya Devotee miketrike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Live Oak, TX
    Posts
    115
    Chats
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by stevep View Post
    Anyone figure out how to get it to display the game covers like in the screenshot?
    It auto downloads for me.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •